Performance Library

The Australian Government Performance Library is intended to be a repository of key performance related publications for Australian government entities subject to the Public Governance, Performance and Accountability Act 2013 (PGPA Act). The Performance Library will provide access to publically available key performance publications such as Portfolio Budget Statements, strategic plans, corporate plans and annual reports. The Performance Library seeks to improve the discoverability of Australian Government performance information.

Agriculture and Water Resources

Agency Documents
Advisory Committee on Social, Economic and Environmental Sciences
Agricultural Finance Forum
Agricultural Industry Advisory Council
Agriculture Ministers Forum
Agriculture Senior Officials Committee
Agriculture Senior Officials Committee - Agvet Chemicals Task Group
Agriculture Senior Officials Committee - Drought Task Group
Agriculture Senior Officials Committee - National Biosecurity Committee
Agriculture Senior Officials Committee - Primary Industries Technical Market Access & Trade Development Task Group
Animal Health Committee
Aquaculture Committee
Australian Animal Health Laboratory Network
Australian Egg Corporation Limited
Australian Fisheries Management Authority
Australian Fisheries Management Forum
Australian Grape and Wine Authority
Australian Grape and Wine Authority Selection Committee
Australian Livestock Export Corporation Ltd
Australian Meat Processor Corporation Limited
Australian Pesticides and Veterinary Medicines Authority
Australian Plague Locust Commission
Australian Pork Limited
Australian Wool Innovation Limited
Basin Officials Committee
Basin Plan Implementation Committee
Basin Senior Officials Group
Bass Strait Central Zone Scallop Fishery Management Advisory Committee
Beef Industry Advisory Committee
Biosecurity Incident National Communication Network
Biosecurity Research Steering Committee
Cotton Research and Development Corporation
Cotton Research and Development Corporation Selection Committee
Dairy Australia Limited
Dairy Export Industry Consultative Committee
Department of Agriculture and Water Resources
Director of Biosecurity
Eminent Scientists Group
Export Meat Industry Advisory Committee
Export Wild Game Meat Industry Consultative Committee
Fisheries Research and Development Corporation
Fisheries Research and Development Corporation Selection Committee
Food and Grocery Sector Group
Food Export Regulators Steering Committee
Forest and Wood Products Australia Limited
Forest and Wood Products Council
Forestry and Forest Products Committee
Grains Research and Development Corporation
Grains Research and Development Corporation Selection Committee
Great Artesian Basin Coordinating Committee
Great Australian Bight Trawl Sector Management Advisory Committee
Halal Consultative Committee
Horticulture Innovation Australia Limited
Indonesia - Australia Partnership on Food Security in the Red meat and Cattle Sector
Inspector-General of Biosecurity
Invasive Plant and Animal Committee
Lake Eyre Basin Community Advisory Committee
Lake Eyre Basin Ministerial Forum
Lake Eyre Basin Scientific Advisory Panel
Manufacturers' Licensing Scheme - Industry Liaison Committee
Marine Pest Sectoral Committee
Meat and Livestock Australia Limited
Murray-Darling Basin Authority
Murray-Darling Basin Community Committee
Murray-Darling Basin Ministerial Council
National Biosecurity Information Governance Expert Group
National Biosecurity Management Group
National Committee for Land Use and Management Information
National Committee on Soil and Terrain
National Forest Inventory Steering Committee
National Management Group
National Rural Advisory Council
Northern Prawn Fishery Management Advisory Committee
Northern Territory Fisheries Joint Authority
Plant Health Committee
Queensland Fisheries Joint Authority
Registration Liaison Committee for the Australian Pesticides and Veterinary Medicines Authority
Research, Development and Extension (RD&E) Governance Committee
River Murray Operations Committee
Rural Industries Research and Development Corporation
Rural Industries Research and Development Corporation Selection Committee
SAFEMEAT
Scientific Advisory Group
Seafood Exporters Consultative Committee
Shark-Plan Representative Group
Small Pelagic Fishery, Southern Squid Jig Fishery, Commonwealth Trawl Sector and Gillnet, Hook and Trap Sectors Management Advisory Committee
Southern Bluefin Tuna Fishery Management Advisory Committee
Statutory Fishing Rights Allocation Review Panel
Sub-Antarctic Fisheries Management Advisory Committee
Sub-committee on Aquatic Animal Health
Sub-committee on Domestic Quarantine and Market Access
Sub-committee on National Plant Health Surveillance
Sub-committee on Plant Health Diagnostics
Sugar Research Australia Limited
Sustainable Diversion Limit Adjustment Assessment Committee
The Living Murray Committee
The Northern Basin Advisory Committee
Torres Strait Protected Zone Joint Authority
Tropical Tuna Management Advisory Committee
Water Efficiency Labelling and Standards Regulator
Western Australian Fisheries Joint Authority

Attorney-General's

Agency Documents
Administrative Appeals Tribunal
Administrative Review Council
Admiralty Rules Committee
Attorney-General's Department
Australia-New Zealand Emergency Management Committee
Australian Commission for Law Enforcement Integrity
Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
Australian Cybercrime Online Reporting Network - Joint Management Group
Australian Cybercrime Online Reporting Network - Steering Committee
Australian Federal Police
Australian Financial Security Authority
Australian Government Solicitor
Australian Human Rights Commission
Australian Institute of Criminology
Australian Institute of Police Management
Australian Law Reform Commission
Australian Security Intelligence Organisation
Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre
Bankruptcy Reform Consultative Forum
COAG Law, Crime and Community Safety Council
Computer Emergency Response Team Australia
CrimTrac - Strategic Issues Group
CrimTrac Agency
Defence Abuse Response Taskforce (the Taskforce)
Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Document Verification Service Advisory Board
Family Law Council
Federal Court of Australia
Firearms and Weapons Policy Working Group
Industry Consultation on National Security
Information Advisory Committee
Inter-Governmental Committee on the Australian Crime Commission
Interception Consultative Committee
Intercountry Adoption Central Authorities
Law Courts Ltd
National Archives of Australia
National Archives of Australia Advisory Council
National Cybercrime Working Group
National Identity Security Coordination Group
National Justice and Policing Senior Officials Group
National Native Title Tribunal
Natural Disaster Relief and Recovery Arrangements Stakeholder Group
Office of Parliamentary Counsel
Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
Precursor Advisory Group
Precursor Industry Reference Group
Privacy Advisory Committee
Royal Commission into Institutional Responses to Child Sexual Abuse
Royal Commission into Trade Union Governance and Corruption
Secret Network Owners Committee
Senior Officers Group on Organised Crime
Trusted Information Sharing Network for Critical Infrastructure Resilience

Communications and the Arts

Agency Documents
ABC Advisory Council
ANZLIC - the Spatial Information Council
AP Innovation Ventures Pty Ltd
AP International Holdings Pty Ltd
APeCom Fund
APost Accelerator Pty Ltd
APost innovation Pty Ltd
Australia Business Arts Foundation (operating as Creative Partnerships Australia)
Australia Council
Australia Post Digital MailBox Pty Ltd
Australia Post Licensee Advisory Council Ltd
Australia Post Services Pty Ltd
Australia Post Stakeholder Council
Australia Post Transaction Services Pty Ltd
Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Australian Communications and Media Authority
Australian Communications Consumer Action Network
Australian Express Freight Pty Ltd
Australian Express Transport Pty Ltd
Australian Film, Television and Radio School
Australian National Maritime Museum
Australian Postal Corporation
AUX Investments Pty Ltd
Bundanon Trust
Children's e-Safety Commissioner
Classification Board
Classification Review Board
Communications Sector Group
Communications Security and Enforcement Roundtable
Community Broadcasting Foundation Limited
Consumer Consultative Forum
Copyright Tribunal
corProcure Pty Ltd
Darra No. 1 Trust
Darra No. 2 Trust
Decipha Pty Ltd
Department of Communications and the Arts
DFE Pty Ltd
DFE Transport Pty Ltd
Discount Freight Express Pty Ltd
Emergency Call Service Advisory Committee
Film Certification Advisory Board
Geospend Pty Ltd
Indigenous Repatriation Advisory Committee
Innovation Ventures Trust
Lakewood Logistics Pty Ltd
Mardarne No 1 Trust
Mardarne Pty Ltd
Minchinbury No. 1 Trust
Minchinbury No. 2 Trust
Multigroup Distribution Services Pty Ltd
Museum of Australian Democracy at Old Parliament House
National Broadband Network Liaison Group
National Cultural Heritage Committee
National Film and Sound Archive of Australia
National Gallery of Australia
National Library of Australia
National Museum of Australia
National Portrait Gallery of Australia
NBN Co Limited
NBN Co Spectrum Pty Ltd ACN 094 085 024
NBN Tasmania Limited - ACN 138 338 271
Numbering Advisory Committee
Old Parliament House Advisory Council
Online Safety Consultative Working Group
Our Neighbourhood Pty Ltd
Our Neighbourhood Trust
POLi Payments Pty Ltd
Post Fulfilment Online Pty Ltd
Post Logistics Australasia Pty Ltd
Postcorp Developments Pty Ltd
PostLogistics Pte Ltd
Protection Zone Advisory Committee
Public Lending Right Committee
Radio communications Consultative Committee
Regional Telecommunications Independent Review Committee
SBS Community Advisory Committee
Screen Australia
SecurePay Holdings Pty Ltd
SecurePay Pty Ltd
Special Broadcasting Service Corporation
Sprintpak Pty Ltd
Star Track Couriers Pty Ltd
Star Track Express Pty Ltd
Star Track Express Holdings Pty Ltd
Star Track Express Investments Pty Ltd
Star Track Pty Ltd
Star Track Special Services Pty Ltd
StarTrack Retail Pty Ltd
Stay Smart Online
Technical Advisory Group
Telecommunications Experts Group
The Australia Post Shelf Trust (Number 1)
The Australia Post Shelf Trust (Number 2)
Youth Advisory Group on Cybersafety

Defence

Agency Documents
Army Amenities Fund Company
Army and Air Force Canteen Service
Asia Pacific Centre for Military Law
Australian Air Force (Royal Australian Air Force)
Australian Army
Australian Cyber Security Centre
Australian Defence College
Australian Defence Force Cover Scheme (ADF Cover)
Australian Defence Force Financial Services Consumer Centre
Australian Defence Force Superannuation Scheme (ADF Super)
Australian Defence Human Research Ethics Committee
Australian Geo-spatial Intelligence Organisation
Australian Government Defence Export Support Forum
Australian Government Security Vetting Agency
Australian Hydrographic Service
Australian Maritime Defence Council
Australian Military Forces Relief Trust Fund
Australian Navy (Royal Australian Navy)
Australian Signals Directorate
Australian Strategic Policy Institute Limited
Chief Judge Advocate
Chief of the Defence Force
Crace Developments - Investments in Associates
Defence Families of Australia
Defence Force Advocate
Defence Health Limited
Defence Honours and Awards Appeals Tribunal
Defence Housing Australia
Defence Intelligence Organisation
Defence Reserve Support Council
Defence Science and Technology Group
Department of Defence
DHA Advisory Committee
DHA Investment Management Ltd
Director of Defence Counsel Services
Director of Military Prosecutions
First Principles Review Oversight Board
Forces Entertainment Board
Future Submarine Competitive Evaluation Process - Expert Advisory Panel
Inspector-General of the Australian Defence Force
Judge Advocate General and Deputy Judge Advocate Generals
Lyons Joint Venture
Navy Health Ltd
Office of Reserve Service Protection
Phoenix Australia - Centre for Posttraumatic Mental Health
RAAF Welfare Recreational Company
Rapid, Prototyping, Development and Evaluation Board
Registrar of Military Justice
Religious Advisory Committee to the Services
Royal Australian Air Force Veterans Residences Trust Fund
Royal Australian Air Force Welfare Trust Fund
Royal Australian Navy Central Canteens Board (Royal Australian Navy Central Canteens Fund)
Royal Australian Navy Relief Trust Fund
The Sanctuary - Wattle Grove - Interest in Joint Venture Development
Vice Chief of the Defence Force
Woomera Prohibited Area Advisory Board
Young Endeavour Youth Scheme

Education and Training

Agency Documents
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Education Advisory Group (ATSIEAG)
ANU (UK) Foundation
ANU Enterprise Pty Limited
ANU MTAA Super Venture Capital Partnership, LP
ANU MTAA Super Venture Capital Pty Limited
Australia India Education Council
Australia Indonesia Centre
Australian Children's Education and Care Quality Authority
Australian Curriculum, Assessment and Reporting Authority
Australian Education Senior Officials Committee (AESOC)
Australian Industry and Skills Committee
Australian Institute for Teaching and School Leadership Limited
Australian Institute of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies
Australian National University
Australian Research Council
Australian Scientific Instruments Pty Limited
Australian-American Educational Foundation (Fulbright Commission)
BRU Holdings Pty Limited
BRU Projects Pty Limited
Central Committees - Boilermaking Trades Committee
Central Committees - Electrical Trades Committee
Central Committees - Engineering Trades Committee
Central Committees - Sheet Metal Trades Committee
COAG Education Council (EC)
Copyright Advisory Group
Data Strategy Group
Department of Education and Training
Early Childhood Data Sub Group
Early Childhood Policy Group
Education Services Australia
Flexible Literacy for Remote Primary Schools Programme Advisory Committee
Higher Education Standards Panel
International Assessments Joint National Advisory Committee
Joint Working Group to Provide Advice on Reform for Students with Disability
Ministerial Advisory Council for Child Care and Early Learning
National Centre for Vocational Education Research Ltd
National Vocational Education and Training Regulator (Australian Skills Quality Authority)
SA2 Holdings Pty Limited
SA2 Projects Pty Limited
Safe and Supportive School Communities Working Group
Schools Policy Group
Schools Vocational Learning and Training Working Group
Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency
The Social Research Centre Pty Limited
The Tradespersons' Rights Regulation Act Central Committee
Trades Recognition Australia
Tuition Protection Service Advisory Board
Tuition Protection Service Director
USI Office (Supporting the Student Identifiers Registrar)
VET Advisory Board

Employment

Agency Documents
Asbestos Safety and Eradication Agency
Asbestos Safety and Eradication Agency Council
Coal Mining Industry (Long Service Leave Funding) Corporation
Comcare
Department of Employment
Fair Work Building and Construction Independent Assessor
Fair Work Commission
Federal Safety Commissioner
National Workplace Relations Consultative Council
Office of the Fair Work Building Industry Inspectorate
Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman
Safe Work Australia
Safety, Rehabilitation and Compensation Commission
Seafarers Safety, Rehabilitation and Compensation Authority
Workplace Gender Equality Agency

Environment and Energy

Agency Documents
Alligator Rivers Region Advisory Committee
Alligator Rivers Region Technical Committee
Australia-Netherlands Committee on Old Dutch Shipwrecks
Australian Climate Observations Reference Network - Surface Air Temperature (ACORN-SAT) Technical Advisory Forum
Australian Heritage Council
Australian Renewable Energy Agency
Australian World Heritage Advisory Committee
Booderee National Park Board of Management
Bureau of Meteorology
Bureau of Meteorology Jurisdictional Reference Group on Water Information
Clean Energy Finance Corporation
Clean Energy Regulator
Climate Change Authority
Commonwealth Environmental Water Holder
Commonwealth Environmental Water Office
Department of the Environment and Energy
Director of National Parks
Emissions Reduction Assurance Committee
Environmental Research Advisory Panel
Environmental Water Scientific Advisory Panel
Expert Panel for Major Coal Seam Gas Projects
Fuel Standards Consultative Committee
Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
Great Barrier Reef Ministerial Forum
Hazardous Waste Technical Group
Historic Shipwrecks Delegates Committee
Independent Expert Scientific Committee on Coal Seam Gas and Large Coal Mining Development
Independent Scientific Committee on Wind Turbines
Indigenous Advisory Committee
Indigenous Reef Advisory Committee
Kakadu Board of Management
Land Sector Carbon and Biodiversity Board
Local Marine Advisory Committees - Bowen-Burdekin
Local Marine Advisory Committees - Burnett
Local Marine Advisory Committees - Cairns
Local Marine Advisory Committees - Cape York
Local Marine Advisory Committees - Capricorn Coast
Local Marine Advisory Committees - Cassowary Coast
Local Marine Advisory Committees - Douglas
Local Marine Advisory Committees - Gladstone
Local Marine Advisory Committees - Hinchinbrook
Local Marine Advisory Committees - Mackay
Local Marine Advisory Committees - Townsville
Local Marine Advisory Committees - Whitsunday
National Environment Protection Council
National Landcare Advisory Committee
National Wildlife Corridors Committee
Office of the Threatened Species Commissioner
Oil Stewardship Advisory Council
Product Stewardship Advisory Group
Reef 2050 Advisory Committee
Reef 2050 Plan Independent Expert Panel
Reef Advisory Committee - Catchment and Coastal Reef Advisory Committee
Reef Advisory Committee - Ecosystem Reef Advisory Committee
Reef Integrated Monitoring and Reporting Program - Steering Group
Reef Water Quality Independent Science Panel
Reef Water Quality Protection Plan Partnership Committee
Rock Art Foundation Committee
Sydney Harbour Federation Trust
Threatened Species Scientific Committee
Tourism Reef Advisory Committee
Uluru-Kata Tjuta Board of Management
Wind Farm Commissioner

Finance

Agency Documents
Adams Street Global Opportunities Secondary Fund II-A, L.P.
Adams Street Partnership Fund - 2009 Non-US Emerging Markets Fund-A, L.P.
Advent International GPE VII-F L.P.
AHL Opal Fund
Archer Capital GF Trust 2C
Archer Capital Trust 5C
Ares Credit Strategies Feeder Fund III L.P.
Ares Credit Strategies Feeder III UK, LP
Ares Credit Strategies Fund III, L.P.
Ares CSF III Luxembourg SARL
Ares Private Debt Strategies Fund III, L.P.
ASC AWD Shipbuilder Pty Ltd
ASC Engineering Pty Ltd
ASC Modules Pty Ltd
ASC Pty Ltd
ASC Shipbuilding Pty Ltd
ASP Offshore Company Limited - 2009 Non-US Emerging Markets Fund-A
ASP Offshore Company Limited - Global Opportunities Secondary Fund II-A
Australian Electoral Commission
Australian Government Consultative Committee on Knowledge Capital
Australian Political Exchange Council
Baranduda Industrial Estate
Berkshire FF Multifamily Co-Investment Fund, L.P.
Berkshire FF Multifamily Co-Investment REIT
BlackRock Co-Investment Fund III (Parallel) L.P.
Brookfield Real Estate Partners F L.P.
Brookfield Retail Holdings II LLC
Budget and Financial Framework Advisory Committee
Bulk Maritime Partners III Ltd
Caiman IV-A FIV Sub LLC
Chelsea Co-Investment LP
CIP Unit Trust No. 2 - renamed GWII
Clocktower FF LP
COMCAR
Comcover
Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation
Commonwealth Superannuation Scheme
COPS VI (F) Holdings Ltd
Deep Blue Tech Pty Ltd
Defence Force Retirement and Death Benefits Scheme
Department of Finance
Dover Master Fund II, LP
Dover Offshore Fund II, Ltd.
Dover Street 2011 Overflow Fund L.P.
Elementum Tranquillius Fund Ltd
Epicentre Co-Investment 1 LP
Fairchild Offshore Fund II L.P.
Fairchild Offshore Master Fund II L.P.
FF Holdings 1 Pty Ltd
FF Holdings 2 Pty Ltd
FF Holdings Trust 1
FFH No.3 Trust
Future Fund Board of Guardians
Future Fund Designated Actuary
Future Fund Investment Company No.1 Pty Ltd
Future Fund Investment Company No.2 Pty Ltd
Future Fund Investment Company No.3 Pty Ltd
Future Fund Investment Company No.4 Pty Ltd
Future Fund Investment Company No.5 Pty Ltd
Future Fund Investment Company No.6 Pty Ltd
Future Fund Investment Trust No.1
Future Fund Management Agency
Garrison Real Estate Fund II A L.P.
GIP II - D1 Intermediate (Scot), L.P.
GIP II D1 Holding I L.P.
GIP II D3 Holding 1 (Eagle US) LLC
GIP II-D1 Intermediate Eagle AIV 1 L.P.
Global Hedged Strategies Fund Ltd
Global Infrastructure Partners - Co-Invest IV L.P.
Global Infrastructure Partners II-D1, L.P.
Global Infrastructure Partners II-D2, L.P.
GPE VI-A OT Co-Investment L.P.
Greenspring GE (Offshore) , L.P.
Greenspring GE II (Offshore), L.P.
Greenspring GE III Master LP
Greenspring Growth Equity II, L.P.
Greenspring Growth Equity, L.P.
GREF II A Holdings LLC
GREF II A REO LLC
Hayfin Opal Holdings Limited
Hayfin Opal III LP
Hayfin Opal Luxco 1 SARL
Hayfin Opal Luxco 2 SARL
Hayfin Opal Luxco 3 SARL
Heads of Treasury Accounting and Reporting Advisory Committee (Australia)
HERE Co-Investment Feeder Fund I, L.P.
HERE Co-Investment Fund I, L.P.
Highstar Caiman IV-V Interco LLC
Highstar Capital IV-A L.P.
Horsley Bridge Strategic Fund, L.P.
Independent Communications Committee
Ionic Volatility Arbitrage Fund III Ltd
Ionic Volatility Arbitrage Master Fund III Ltd
Kitty Hawk Master Fund II Ltd.
Kitty Hawk Offshore Fund II Ltd.
Lake Constance LP
Lantau Master Fund II
Lantau Overseas Fund II, L.P.
Melbourne Holdings 1, L.P.
Melbourne Holdings 2, L.P.
Melbourne Holdings 8, L.P.
Metropolitan Fund L.P.
Military Superannuation and Benefits Scheme
MSREF VIII Co-Invest LP
North Haven Real Estate Fund VIII Co-Investments No.1 LP
Oaktree FF Investment Fund AIF (Delaware), L.P.
Oaktree FF Investment Fund Class E Holdings, L.P.
Oaktree FF Investment Fund Class F Holdings, L.P.
Oaktree FF Investment Fund, L.P.
Oaktree FF-A (Cayman) 1 CTB Ltd.
OCM FFF Holdings CTB, LLC
OCM FFF Holdings Ltd.
OCM Luxembourg OPPS FFF SARL
Pacific Alliance-FF Asia Special Situations Fund L.P.
Pacific Alliance-FF Feeder Fund L.P.
Parliamentary Retiring Allowances Trust
Public Sector Superannuation Accumulation Plan
Public Sector Superannuation Scheme
QMS Diversified Global Macro Offshore Fund II Ltd
QS FF Emerging Markets Feeder L.P.
QS FF Emerging Markets L.P.
Quadrant Private Equity No.3C
Quadrant Private Equity No.4C
Queenscliff Trust
Race Point V Holdings Ltd
RCP FF Small Buyout Co-Investment Fund II, L.P.
RCP FF Small Buyout Co-Investment Fund, L.P.
Sankaty Credit Opportunities (F) Europe LP
Sankaty Credit Opportunities (F) LP
Sankaty Middle Market Opportunities Fund (Offshore II), Ltd
Sankaty Middle Market Opportunities Fund (Offshore Master II), L.P.
Sankaty Middle Market Opportunities Fund II-F, L.P.
Secondary Overflow Cayman Fund, L.P.
SEIF II Co-Invest FF LLC
SouthPeak Real Diversification Fund (8-16% vol)
SWG Arlington CIV B, LLC
SWG Arlington IV-A FIV Sub, LLC
SWG Griffith CIV B, LLC
SWG Griffith IV-A FIV Sub, LLC
SWG IV-A Interco LLC
Thurgoona Industrial Estate
Worden Fund, L.P.
Worden Master Fund L.P.

Foreign Affairs and Trade

Agency Documents
ACIAR Policy Advisory Council
Australia National Commission for UNESCO
Australia-ASEAN Council
Australia-China Council
Australia-India Council
Australia-Indonesia Institute
Australia-Japan Foundation
Australia-Korea Foundation
Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research
Australian Safeguards and Non-Proliferation Office
Australian Secret Intelligence Service
Australian Standing Committee on Tourism
Australian Trade and Investment Commission (Austrade)
Commission for International Agricultural Research
Council for Australian-Arab Relations
Council on Australia Latin America Relations
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Editorial Advisory Board
Export Finance and Insurance Corporation
Independent Evaluation Committee
Indigenous Tourism Group
Innovation Exchange International Reference Group
National Investment Advisory Board
New Colombo Plan Reference Group
Pacific Women Shaping Pacific Development Advisory Board
Senior Official Trade and Investment Group
Tourism Access Working Group
Tourism Australia
Tourism Ministers Meeting
Tourism Research Advisory Board
Tourism Research Australia
Trade and Investment Ministers Meeting
Trade and Investment Policy Advisory Council

Health

Agency Documents
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health Practice Board of Australia
Advisory Committee on Biologicals
Advisory Committee on Chemicals Scheduling
Advisory Committee on Complementary Medicines
Advisory Committee on Medical Devices
Advisory Committee on Medicines Scheduling
Advisory Committee on Non-prescription Medicines
Advisory Committee on Prescription Medicines
Advisory Committee on the Safety of Medical Devices
Advisory Committee on the Safety of Medicines
Advisory Committee on the Safety of Vaccines
Advisory Services in Clinical Haematology
Aged Care Complaints Commissioner
Aged Care Financing Authority
Aged Care Pricing Commissioner
Aged Care Quality Advisory Council
Aged Care Sector Committee
Agency Management Committee
Anti-Doping Rule Violation Panel
ASADA Advisory Group
Australian Aged Care Quality Agency
Australian Bleeding Disorders Registry Steering Committee
Australian Commission on Safety and Quality in Health Care
Australian Commission on Safety and Quality in Health Care's Inter-Jurisdictional Committee
Australian Commission on Safety and Quality in Health Care's Primary Care Committee
Australian Commission on Safety and Quality in Health Care's Private Hospital Committee
Australian Community Pharmacy Authority
Australian Digital Health Agency
Australian Digital Health Agency - Clinical and Technical Advisory Committee
Australian Digital Health Agency - Consumer Advisory Committee
Australian Digital Health Agency - Jurisdictional Advisory Committee
Australian Digital Health Agency - Privacy and Security Committee
Australian Health Practitioner Regulation Agency
Australian Health Protection Principal Committee
Australian Institute of Health and Welfare
Australian National Advisory Council on Alcohol and Drugs
Australian National Preventive Health Agency
Australian Organ and Tissue Donation and Transplantation Advisory Council
Australian Organ and Tissue Donation and Transplantation Authority
Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency
Australian Sports Anti-Doping Authority
Australian Sports Commission
Australian Sports Drug Medical Advisory Committee
Australian Sports Foundation Limited
Australian Technical Advisory Group on Immunisation
Australian Therapeutic Goods Advisory Council
Cancer Australia
Charter Signatories Committee
Chinese Medicine Board of Australia
Chiropractic Board of Australia
Clinical Governance Committee
Clinical Safety Oversight Committee
Clinical Trials Jurisdictional Working Group
COAG Health Council
Complaints Resolution Panel
Dental Board of Australia
Department of Health
Embryo Research Licensing Committee
Food Standards Australia New Zealand
Gene Technology Ethics and Community Consultative Committee
Gene Technology Regulator
Gene Technology Technical Advisory Committee
General Practice Recognition Appeal Committee
General Practice Recognition Eligibility Committee
General Practice Training Advisory Committee
Haemovigilance Advisory Committee
Health Innovation Advisory Committee
Health Ministerial Advisory Council
Health Translation Advisory Committee
Healthdirect Australia
Healthdirect Australia Board
Independent Hospital Pricing Authority
Industry Working Group on Private Health Insurance Prostheses Reform
Jurisdictional Advisory Group
Jurisdictional Blood Committee
Medical Board of Australia
Medical Radiation Practice Board of Australia
Medical Services Advisory Committee
Medical Training Review Panel
Medicare Benefits Schedule Review Taskforce
Medicare Participation Review Committee
Ministerial Advisory Committee on Blood Borne Viruses and Sexually Transmissible Infections
My Health Record Independent Advisory Council (IAC)
My Health Record Jurisdictional Advisory Committee (JAC)
My Health Record Operations Management Committee
National Blood Authority
National Blood Authority Board
National Education and Training Committee
National Health and Medical Research Council
National Health and Medical Research Council - Australian Health Ethics Committee
National Health and Medical Research Council - Commissioner of Complaints
National Health and Medical Research Council - Council
National Health and Medical Research Council - Embryo Research and Licensing Committee
National Health and Medical Research Council - Health Innovation Advisory Committee
National Health and Medical Research Council - Health Translation Advisory Committee
National Health and Medical Research Council - Human Genetics Advisory Committee
National Health and Medical Research Council - Research Committee
National Health Funding Body
National Health Funding Pool Administrator
National Health Performance Authority
National Health Practitioner Ombudsman and Privacy Commissioner
National Immunoglobulin Governance Advisory Committee
National Industrial Chemicals Notification and Assessment Scheme
National Medical Training Advisory Network
National Mental Health Commission
National Pathology Accreditation Advisory Council
National Strategic Framework for Chronic Conditions Working Group
NHMRC National Institute for Dementia Research
NICNAS Strategic Consultative Committee
Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia
Occupational Therapy Board of Australia
Optometry Board of Australia
Osteopathy Board of Australia
Patient Blood Management Steering Committee
Pharmaceutical Benefits Advisory Committee
Pharmaceutical Benefits Remuneration Tribunal
Pharmaceutical Services Federal Committee of Inquiry
Pharmacy Board of Australia
Physiotherapy Board of Australia
Platelets Working Group
Podiatry Board of Australia
Primary Health Care Advisory Group
Professional Services Review
Professional Services Review - Determining Authority
Professional Services Review Panel
Prostheses List Advisory Committee
Psychology Board of Australia
Therapeutic Goods (Codes of Conduct) Implementation Advisory Group
Therapeutic Goods Administration
Therapeutic Goods Advertising Code council
Therapeutic Goods Committee
Transplant Liaison Reference Group

Industry, Innovation and Science

Agency Documents
Alternative Fuels Implementation Advisory Group
ANSTO Inc
ANSTO Nuclear Medicine Pty Ltd
Anti-Dumping Commission
Anti-Dumping Review Panel
Astronomy Governance Working Group
Australia - China Science and Research Fund Advisory Panel
Australia - India Strategic Research Fund Advisory Panel
Australia Telescope National Facility (ATNF) Steering Committee (ATSC)
Australia Telescope Time Assignment Committee
Australia Telescope User Committee
Australia-New Zealand Square Kilometre Array Coordination Committee
Australian Astronomical Observatory
Australian Astronomical Observatory Advisory Committee
Australian Building Codes Board
Australian Energy Market Commission
Australian Energy Market Operator
Australian Industry Participation Authority
Australian Institute of Marine Science
Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation
Automotive Diversification Programme Advisory Committee
Biomedical Translation Fund Committee
Building Ministers' Forum
Business Design Reference Group
Business Online Service Management Committee
Carbon Net Intergovernmental Steering Committee
Chief Scientist
Clinical Trials Advisory Committee
COAG Energy Council
COAG Energy Council Buildings Committee
COAG Energy Council Demand Side Participation Working Group
COAG Energy Council Energy Appointments Selection Panel
COAG Energy Council Energy Working Group
COAG Energy Council Equipment Energy Efficiency Committee
COAG Energy Council Exploration, Investment & GeoScience Working Group
COAG Energy Council Gas Market Working Group
COAG Energy Council Government GeoScience Information Committee
COAG Energy Council Land Access for Resources Working Group
COAG Energy Council National Gas Emergency Response Advisory Committee
COAG Energy Council National Oil Supplies Emergency Committee
COAG Energy Council Network Policy Working Group
COAG Energy Council Petroleum Data Consultative Group
COAG Energy Council Retail Policy Working Group
COAG Energy Council Senior Committee of Officials
COAG Energy Council Upstream Petroleum Resources Working Group
COAG Industry and Skills Council
Commercial Building Disclosure Forum
Commonwealth Science Council
Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Commonwealth State and Territory Advisory Council on Innovation
Cooperative Research Centres Advisory Committee
CSIRO Financial Services Pty Ltd
Data61
Defence Future Capability Technology Centre Committee
Defence Industry Innovation Centre Advisory Committee
Department of Industry, Innovation and Science
Energy Consumers Australia
Fundación CSIRO Chile Research
Geelong Region Innovation and Investment Fund Advisory Committee
Gene Shears Pty Ltd
Geoscience Australia
GeoSLAM Ltd
Greenhouse and Energy Minimum (GEMS) Regulator
Growth Centres Advisory Committee
IIF Investments Pty Limited
Industry Capability Network Limited
Innovation Australia
Innovation Australia - Entrepreneurs' Programme Committee
Innovation Australia - R&D Incentives Committee
Innovation Investment Committee
International Trade Remedies Forum
IP Australia
Joint Accreditation System of Australia/New Zealand Governing Board
Major Projects Approval Agency Advisory Board
Maralinga Land and Environment Management Committee
Marine National Facility Scientific Advisory Committee
Marine National Facility Steering Committee
Melbourne's North Innovation and Investment Fund Advisory Committee
National ICT Australia limited
National Marine Science Committee
National Measurement Institute
National Offshore Petroleum Safety and Environmental Management Authority
National Offshore Petroleum Titles Administrator
National Operating Committee on Jet Fuel Assurance
National Radioactive Waste Management Facility - Independent Advisory Panel
National Science, Technology and Research Committee
Next Generation Manufacturing Investment Programme Interim Advisory Committee
NOPSEMA Advisory Board
Northern Australia Infrastructure Facility
PETNET Australia Pty Ltd
Plant Breeder’s Rights Advisory Committee
Professional Standards Board for Patent and Trade Marks Attorneys
Questacon Advisory Council
Science and Industry Endowment Fund
Science and Industry Endowment Fund Advisory Council
Snowy Hydro Limited
Synchrotron Light Source Australia Pty Ltd
WLAN Services Pty Ltd

Infrastructure and Regional Development

Agency Documents
Acting Administrator of the Indian Ocean Territories (Christmas Island and Cocos (Keeling) Island)
Administrator of Norfolk Island
Administrator of the Indian Ocean Territories (Christmas Island and Cocos (Keeling) Islands)
Administrator of the Northern Territory
Administrator of Vehicle Standards
Aircraft Noise Ombudsman
Airport Building Controllers
Airport Environment Officers
Airservices Australia
Associate Administrators of Vehicle Standards
Australian Bicycle Council
Australian Maritime Safety Authority
Australian Motor Vehicle Certification Board
Australian Rail Track Corporation Limited
Australian Road Research Board Group Limited
Australian Transport Safety Bureau
Austroads
Aviation Access Forum
Aviation Industry Consultative Council
Aviation Security Identification Card Issuing Bodies
Black Spot Consultative Panels
Canberra National Memorials Committee
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of Norfolk Island
Civil Aviation Safety Authority
COAG Transport and Infrastructure Council
Commonwealth Financial Officer - Norfolk Island
Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
Deputy Administrator of the Indian Ocean Territories (Christmas Island and Cocos (Keeling) Islands)
Executive Director of Norfolk Island
First Dormant Commission Holder (Acting Administrator of the Northern Territory)
Full Time Judge of the Supreme Court of Norfolk Island
General Aviation Action Group
Infrastructure Australia
Infrastructure Working Group
Inland Rail Implementation Group
Inspector of Transport Security
International Air Services Commission
Jervis Bay Territory Emergency Management Committee
Jervis Bay Territory Fire Management Committee
Kingston and Arthur’s Vale Historic Area Board
Maritime Security Identification Card issuing Bodies
Moorebank Intermodal Company Limited
Moorebank Intermodal Development Investment Nominees Pty Ltd
Moorebank Intermodal Development Rail Nominees Pty Ltd
Moorebank Precinct Nominees Pty Ltd
Motor Vehicle Standards Review Panel
National Accessible Public Transport Advisory Committee
National Capital Authority
National Heavy Vehicle Regulator
National Maritime Safety Regulator
National Transport Commission
Norfolk Island Advisory Council
Northern Australia Transport Study business stakeholder group
Office of the National Rail Safety Regulator
Part Time Judge of the Supreme Court of Norfolk Island
RDA ACT Australian Capital Territory
RDA NSW Central Coast
RDA NSW Central West
RDA NSW Far West
RDA NSW Hunter
RDA NSW Illawarra
RDA NSW Mid North Coast
RDA NSW Murray
RDA NSW Northern Inland
RDA NSW Northern Rivers
RDA NSW Orana
RDA NSW Riverina
RDA NSW South Coast
RDA NSW Southern Inland
RDA NSW Sydney
RDA NT Northern Territory
RDA QLD Brisbane City
RDA QLD Darling Downs & South West
RDA QLD Far North Queensland & Torres Strait
RDA QLD Fitzroy & Central West
RDA QLD Gold Coast
RDA QLD Ipswich & West Moreton
RDA QLD Logan & Redlands
RDA QLD Mackay-Isaac-Whitsunday
RDA QLD Moreton Bay
RDA QLD Sunshine Coast
RDA QLD Townsville & North West
RDA QLD Wide Bay Burnett
RDA SA Adelaide Hills, Fleurieu & Kangaroo Island
RDA SA Adelaide Metropolitan
RDA SA Barossa
RDA SA Far North
RDA SA Limestone Coast
RDA SA Murraylands & Riverland
RDA SA Whyalla & Eyre Peninsula
RDA SA Yorke & Mid North
RDA TAS Tasmania
RDA VIC Barwon South West
RDA VIC Gippsland
RDA VIC Grampians
RDA VIC Hume
RDA VIC Loddon Mallee
RDA VIC Melbourne East
RDA VIC Northern Melbourne
RDA VIC Southern Melbourne
RDA VIC Western Melbourne
RDA WA Goldfields Esperance
RDA WA Great Southern
RDA WA Kimberley
RDA WA Mid West Gascoyne
RDA WA Peel
RDA WA Perth
RDA WA Pilbara
RDA WA South West
RDA WA Wheatbelt
Regional Development Australia Chairs Reference Group
Registrar of Liner Shipping
Second Dormant Commission Holder (Acting Administrator of the Northern Territory)
Slot Compliance Committee
Special Magistrate and Coroner of the Jervis Bay Territory
Strategic Vehicle Safety and Environment Group
Sydney Airport Community Forum
Sydney Airport Slot Manager
Technical Liaison Group
Transport and Infrastructure Senior Officials' Committee
Transport Certification Australia Limited

Prime Minister and Cabinet

Agency Documents
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Advisory Group
Aboriginal Benefits Account Advisory Committee
Aboriginal Hostels Limited
Advisory Panel - The National Plan to Reduce Violence against Women and their Children
Anderleigh Quarry
Anindilyakwa Land Council
Asset Leasing Trust Australia
Australia-New Zealand Counter-Terrorism Committee
Australian Bravery Decorations Council
Australian Government's Cyber Security Review - Independent Panel of Experts
Australian National Audit Office
Australian Public Service Commission
Bowen Basin Holdings Pty Limited
Bowen Basin Investments Pty Limited
Carpentaria Shipping Trust Australia
CDC Nominees (McArthur River Shipping) Pty Limited
CDC Nominees (TCTP) Pty Limited
Central Land Council
Civil Society 20 Steering Group
Consolidated Manufacturing Enterprises Pty Limited
Council for the Order of Australia
Council of Australian Governments
Darwin Hotel Holdings #2 Pty Ltd
Darwin Hotel Holdings Pty Limited
Darwin Hotel Holdings Trust
Darwin Hotel Holdings Trust #2
Defence Force Remuneration Tribunal
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
Digital Transformation Office
Dominican Indigenous Education Trust
Executive Director Township Leasing
Expert Advisory Panel for the White Paper on Reform of the Federation
Fitzroy Lodge Investments Pty Limited
Gagudju Crocodile Hotel Trust
Gagudju Lodge Cooinda Trust
Hotel Enterprises Pty Limited
Hotel Holdings Trust
IBA Asset Management Pty Ltd
IBA Property Investments Pty Limited
Ikara Wilpena Enterprises Pty Ltd
Ikara Wilpena Holdings Trust
Independent National Security Legislation Monitor
Indigenous Business Australia
Indigenous Economic Development Trust
Indigenous Fishing Trust
Indigenous Land Corporation
Indigenous Real Estate Investment Trust-Head Trust
Indigenous Real Estate Investment Trust-SubTrust
Joint Agency Coordination Centre
Kakadu Tourism (GCH) Pty Limited
Kakadu Tourism (GLC) Pty Limited
Leonora Investments Pty Limited
Leonora Investments Trust
Li Ar Yalug Holding Trust
Minjerribah Camping Partnership
Mungo Lodge Holdings Pty Limited
Mungo Lodge Pty Limited
Mungo Lodge Trust
Mutijulu Foundation
National Australia Day Council Limited
National Centre of Indigenous Excellence Ltd
National Emergency Medal Committee
National Indigenous Pastoral Enterprises Pty Ltd
National NAIDOC Committee
Nomination Panel for appointments to the boards of the Australian Broadcasting Co and Special Broadcasting Service
North Stradbroke Enterprises Pty Ltd
North Stradbroke Enterprises Trust
Northern Land Council
Office of National Assessments
Office of the Aboriginal Land Commissioner
Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman
Office of the Independent National Security Legislation Monitor
Office of the Inspector-General of Intelligence and Security
Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General
Outback Stores Pty Ltd
Prime Minister's Business Advisory Council
Prime Minister's Indigenous Advisory Council
Referendum Council
Registrar of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Corporations
Remuneration Tribunal
Review Committee - An Independent Parliamentary Entitlements System
South Hedland Indigenous Property Trust
Swanbrook Road Holding Trust
Tennant Creek Enterprises Pty Limited
Tennant Creek Enterprises Trust
Tennant Creek Land Holding Trust
Tennant Creek Supermarket Pty Limited
The Owners-Strata Plan No. 86156
Tiwi Land Council
Tjapukai Aboriginal Cultural Park Partnership
Tjapukai Pty Limited
Torres Strait Regional Authority
Treaties Council
Voyages Indigenous Tourism Australia Pty Ltd
Wildman River Lodge Trust
Wildman Wilderness Lodge Pty Ltd
Wilpena Pound Aerodrome Services
Wreck Bay Aboriginal Community Council

Social Services

Agency Documents
Australian Housing & Urban Research Institute
Australian Institute of Family Studies
Australian Institute of Family Studies Advisory Council
Australian Multicultural Council
Australia’s National Research Organisation for Women’s Safety
COAG Disability Reform Council
Department of Social Services
National Accreditation Authority for Translators and Interpreters
National Disability Insurance Agency Board
National Disability Insurance Agency CEO
National Disability Insurance Scheme Actuary
National Disability Insurance Scheme Independent Advisory Council
National Disability Insurance Scheme Launch Transition Agency
National Disability Insurance Scheme Reviewing Actuary
Our Watch
Settlement Services Advisory Council
The Prime Minister's Community Business Partnership (the Partnership)

Treasury

Agency Documents
ACCC Consumer Consultative Committee
ACCC Performance Consultative Committee
Agriculture Consultative Committee
ATO Tax Practitioner Advisory Group
Australasian Consumer Fraud Taskforce
Australian Bureau of Statistics
Australian Charities and Not-for-Profits Commission
Australian Charities and Not-for-Profits Commission Advisory Board
Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
Australian Competition Tribunal
Australian Consumer Fraud Taskforce
Australian Energy Regulator
Australian Government Actuary
Australian Government Competitive Neutrality Complaints Office
Australian Loan Council
Australian Office of Financial Management
Australian Prudential Regulation Authority
Australian Reinsurance Pool Corporation
Australian Securities and Investments Commission
Australian Small Business and Family Enterprise Ombudsman
Australian Statistics Advisory Council
Australian Taxation Office
Board of Taxation
Commonwealth Grants Commission
Companies Auditors and Liquidators Disciplinary Board
Consultation Steering Group
Consumer Advisory Panel
Corporations and Markets Advisory Committee
Council of Financial Regulators
Council on Federal Financial Relations
Department of the Treasury
Development Allowance Authority
Financial Literacy Board
Financial Reporting Council
Foreign Investment Review Board
Fuel Consultative Committee
Global Infrastructure Hub
GST Advisory Group
Heads of Treasuries
Individual Taxpayer Liaison Group
Infrastructure Consultative Committee
Inspector-General of Taxation
Large Business Liaison Group
Legislative and Governance Forum for Corporations
Legislative and Governance Forum on Consumer Affairs
National Competition Council
National Superannuation Industry Advisory Group
National Tax Liaison Group
Not-for-Profit Advisory Group
Note Printing Australia Pty Ltd
Office of the Auditing and Assurance Standards Board
Office of the Australian Accounting Standards Board
Payments System Board
Productivity Commission
Reserve Bank of Australia
Royal Australian Mint
Scamwatch
Small Business & Franchising Consultative Committee
Small Business Liaison Group
Steering Committee for the Review of Government Service Provision
Superannuation Complaints Tribunal
Superannuation Complaints Tribunal Advisory Committee
Takeovers Panel
Tax Practitioners Board
Trans-Tasman Accounting and Auditing Standards Advisory Group
Trans-Tasman Council on Banking Supervision
Trans-Tasman Outcomes Implementation Group
Utility Regulators Forum
Wholesale Telecommunications Consultative Forum

Veterans' Affairs

Agency Documents
Anzac Centenary Inter-Departmental Task Force
Anzac Centenary Public Fund Board
Anzac Centenary State, Territory and Local Government Working Group
Australian War Memorial
Commemorations Grants Advisory Committee
Defence Services Homes Insurance Scheme
Department of Veterans' Affairs
Director of the Office of Australian War Graves
DVA and Defence Rehabilitation Advisory Committee
DVA Health Consultative Forum
DVA Human Research Ethics Committee
ESO (Ex-Service Organisation) Round Table
Gulf War Serum Management Committee
Military Rehabilitation and Compensation Commission
National Aged and Community Care Forum
Pay for Performance Advisory Committee
Prime Ministerial Advisory Council on Veterans' Mental Health
Repatriation Commission
Repatriation Medical Authority
Repatriation Pharmaceutical Reference Committee
Research Board
Scientific Advisory Committee - F111 Mortality and Cancer Incidence - 4th study
Scientific Advisory Committee - Hospital Research Program
Scientific Advisory Committee - Transition Wellbeing Research Programme
Scientific Advisory Committee - Vietnam Veterans Family Study
Specialist Medical Review Council
State / Territory consultation forum
Study of Health Outcomes in Aircraft Maintenance Personnel Serum Management Committee
Veterans and Veterans Families Counselling Service National Advisory Committee
Veterans Mental Health Clinical Reference Group
Veterans' Children Education Scheme (VCES) and Military Rehabilitation and Compensation Act Education Training Scheme (MRCAETS) State Boards
Veterans' Review Board
Vietnam Veterans Family Study Consultative Forum
Younger Veterans - Contemporary Needs Forum